GM 15087886 Antenna, genuine OEM part (2024)

  1. Home
  2. >15087886, Antenna
Manufacturer:

ACDelco (GM OEM)

OEM part number:

15087886

MSRP:

$19.02

Average price:

$25.72

Best price:

$20.92

You can save:

$4.80

Availability:

Available in 38 shops.

See more part details

Add to cart

Please help our community— upload your photos of 15087886.

About this 15087886 Antenna

This part is an antenna, radio (m6 x 1.0 -6h thread) (includes torque wrench for installation), for Chevrolet, Chevrolet Trucks, Buick, Buick Trucks, Oldsmobile Trucks, Cadillac Trucks, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Cadillac, and GMC Trucks cars. It fits for 736 General Motors vehicles which were sold in the U.S. from 1982 to 2014. It's a genuine General Motors part with an OEM part number 15087886, and a corresponding ACDelco part number 15087886.

This antenna has dimensions 0.80in×32.60in×2.70in, it has a weight of 3.04ounces, usually, it comes in a set of 1 item in retail packaging. Bulk packaging options for wholesale buyers are also available and include as follows: a cardboard box of 75 units (UPC-A: 40021625542292), and a pallet of 15 cardboard boxes with a total of 1125 units (UPC-A: 70021625542293).

This antenna 100% fits for General Motors cars. It's made of top quality materials, it has passed not only all manufacturer's tests but also General Motors quality control and has to endure rough road conditions over a long time.

Spare Part Information

Technical Details

BrandACDelco
OEM number15087886
ACDelco part number15087886
Part group number09.647
Part dimensions H×L×W0.80in×32.60in×2.70in
Part weight3.04ounces
First year of use1982
Last year of use2014
Product sub-lineB
Warehouse codeSP
Usage code123598

Additional Information

WarrantyStandard 12 months GM warranty on replacement parts.
Return policyPart is returnable even if the packaging has been opened.
Product line27
Franchise code42

Spare part packaging options

Retail Packaging
Parts in retail packaging1
Retail packaging UPCA021625542294
Carton Packaging
Parts in carton packaging75
Carton packaging UPCA40021625542292
Pallet Packaging
Parts in pallet packaging1125
Pallet packaging UPCA70021625542293
GM 15087886 Antenna, genuine OEM part (1)
GM 15087886 Antenna, genuine OEM part (2)

Shops Where You Can Buy This GM 15087886 Antenna

$20.92 BuyGM Parts Headquarters
Portland, OR
$22.79 BuyGM Parts Giant
Northridge, CA
$25.47 BuySaab Parts Counter
Simsbury, CT
$25.48 BuyNew GM Parts
Cranston, RI
$25.52 BuyC Harper Auto Parts
Belle Vernon, PA
$25.55 BuyGM Parts Club
Dallas, TX
$25.55 BuyGroup 1 Auto Parts
Oklahoma City, OK
$25.59 BuyGM Auto Parts Nationwide
Garden City, MI
$25.60 BuyGMPartsDirect.com
Winston Salem, NC
$25.61 BuyFirstChoiceGMParts.com
West Springfield, MA
$25.63 BuyEverett Chevy Parts
Hickory, NC
$25.64 BuyGM Wholesale Direct
Winston Salem, NC
$25.68 BuyGM Parts Now
Grand Rapids, MI
$25.72 BuyGMOutletParts.com
Center Line, MI
$25.80 BuyGM Parts Super Store
McAllen, TX
$25.85 BuyGateway Buick GMC
Dallas, TX
$25.87 BuyWorldPartsDirect.com
Dallas, TX
$25.95 BuyGM Parts Store
Albuquerque, NM
$25.95 BuyGMWarehouseDirect.com
Lubbock, TX
$25.96 BuyAC Auto Parts
Carolina
$25.96 BuyGMEmployeePartsDiscount.com
Charlotte, MI
$25.98 BuyFindlay Auto Parts
Las Vegas, NV
$26.02 BuyGM Parts Outlet
Glendale, AZ
$26.05 BuySuburban Auto Parts
Troy, MI
$26.07 BuyKipp Scott GMC Cadillac Buick
Red Deer, AB
$26.10 BuyDallas Parts Distribution Center
Garland, TX
$26.15 BuyGmpartswarehouse.com
Riverhead, NY
$26.16 BuyChevroletPartsDirect.com
Tomball, TX
$26.16 BuyOEMPartsQuick.com
Athens, OH
$26.18 BuyGet OEM Parts
Cranston, RI
$26.20 BuyGM Parts Department
Sacramento, CA
$26.22 BuyGMPartsCenter.net
Scottsdale, AZ
$26.25 BuyCheapest GM Parts.com
Toledo, OH
$26.29 Buypaynechevroletbuickgmc
$26.36 BuyTaska Parts
$26.39 BuyGM Parts Online
Albuquerque, NM
$26.42 BuyGM Parts Overstock
Chicago, IL
$26.43 BuyGM Parts Experts
North Brunswick, NJ
Show 23 more offers

Last update: Jul 8, 2024.

Search Requests Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users search interest in GM 15087886 part based on search requests on oemcats.com website made between 2012 and 2020 years.

GM 15087886 Antenna, genuine OEM part (3)
GM 15087886 Antenna, genuine OEM part (4)
GM 15087886 Antenna, genuine OEM part (5)

How to read the data. Numbers represent search interest on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period with the most popularity as a fraction of total searches during that period.

GM 15087886 Part Sales Statistics

All the data on these charts reflect users behavior on oemcats.com website from 2012 to 2020.

GM 15087886 Antenna, genuine OEM part (6)
GM 15087886 Antenna, genuine OEM part (7)

How to read the data. Numbers represent sales on a scale from 0 to 100, where 100 is the period when most sales occured as a fraction of total sales during that period.

Part 15087886 Has Been Superseded

  • 15074561 was replaced with 15087886 on February 1, 2005 for the U.S. market;
  • 10289035 was replaced with 15087886 on April 1, 2004 for the U.S. market;
  • 15042595 was replaced with 15087886 on June 1, 2003 for the U.S. market;
  • 10220990 was replaced with 15042595 on February 1, 2001 for the U.S. market;
  • 10136715 was replaced with 10289035 on July 1, 1998 for the U.S. market;
  • 10263208 is interchangeable with 10289035 since August 1, 1996 for the U.S. market;
  • 22590955 is interchangeable with 10263208 since August 1, 1995 for the U.S. market;
  • 15668423 was replaced with 22590955 on July 1, 1994 for the U.S. market;
  • 16140500 is interchangeable with 22590955 since July 1, 1994 for the U.S. market;
  • 10136715 was replaced with 15668423 on September 1, 1993 for the U.S. market;
  • 10149422 is interchangeable with 15668423 since February 1, 1993 for the U.S. market;
  • 10023402 is interchangeable with 10149422 since June 1, 1990 for the U.S. market;
  • 10027972 was replaced with 10023402 on December 1, 1987 for the U.S. market.

Related Parts

  • Nut15591183
  • Bezel15607056
  • Cable15753658
  • Retainer15994909
  • Clip19130464
  • Clip20087231
  • Screw25600106
  • Cable94666017

This 15087886 antenna fits

  • Chevrolet
  • Chevrolet Trucks
  • Buick
  • Buick Trucks
  • Oldsmobile Trucks
  • Cadillac Trucks
  • Pontiac
  • Oldsmobile
  • Cadillac
  • GMC Trucks
Camaro1982...1992, 1993...2002
Cavalier1982...1991, 1992...1994
Berlinetta1982...1986
Cadet1983...1986
Celebrity1982...1990
Beretta / Corsica1987...1992, 1993...1996
Lumina APV1990...1996
Lumina1990...1994
Camaro Z281998...2002
Caprice1991...1996
Impala Super Sport1994...1996
Hearse / Limo1991...1994
Corvette1997...2004
Silverado 35 Series HD (non Canada and US)2007, 2003...2006
Silverado (R15, non Canada and US)2004...2007
Express 35002012...2020
Express 25002012...2020
Express 15002012...2014

');$.get(compatible_list_surl + 'tible_list/232012_'+ id +'.html',function(data){if(data){$('td.comp_cnt').html(data);}});$('ul#comp_marks_menu li').removeClass('active');$(this).addClass('active');}}});});

If You Find Our Site Helpful, Please, Like And Share It :)

FacebookTwitterE-MailPinterestWhatsApp

Copyright © 2012-2024, http://oemcats.com.
Feel free to contact us if you have any questions: info@oemcats.com.

Follow us on Facebook - Submit a new shop - Terms and conditions

This site is not owned or operated by General Motors Company.
The trade marks appearing on this website including, but not limited to: GM, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Oldsmobile, Opel, Pontiac, Saturn, Vauxhall and their respective logos, emblems, slogans and vehicle model names and body designs are trademarks and/or service marks of General Motors Company, its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensors.
This site is intended for reference only.

GM 15087886 Antenna, genuine OEM part (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Neely Ledner

Last Updated:

Views: 6269

Rating: 4.1 / 5 (62 voted)

Reviews: 85% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Neely Ledner

Birthday: 1998-06-09

Address: 443 Barrows Terrace, New Jodyberg, CO 57462-5329

Phone: +2433516856029

Job: Central Legal Facilitator

Hobby: Backpacking, Jogging, Magic, Driving, Macrame, Embroidery, Foraging

Introduction: My name is Neely Ledner, I am a bright, determined, beautiful, adventurous, adventurous, spotless, calm person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.